"All Women" Art Exhibition 2020 - 3 Dimensional Category

The 3 Dimensional Art category contains any art which has or seeming to have length, width, and depth.  Relief, pottery, sculpture, installation, kinetic, and conceptual 3-D artworks created in metal, paper, wood, stone, fiber, plastics, glass, ceramics, trash or any other material which can be used to create 3 dimensional art.

All winning entries will now be featured on the Light Space & Time website for the month of January 2020 and thereafter, the artworks and links to the artist’s websites will remain online in the Light Space & Time Archives.

Congratulations to our artists who made our 9th Annual “All Women” Art Exhibition so successful this month. At any time, we invite our winners and other interested visitors to link their websites to the Gallery’s Archive section for further ongoing promotion.

The Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery will have digital “All Women” Award Certificates, Event Postcard and Press Releases sent to the winning artists within the next week or so. Thank you to all of the artists who participated and for being a part of the gallery.

Below are the top winning artists in the 3 Dimensional Art Category. To view the artwork, click on a thumbnail image and that will take you to the Slide Show, which will then contain larger images.

Artists can now post their images directly to their social media networks (See lower left-hand side of the Lightbox).  In order to leave the Slide Show at any time, just click on the X at the upper right side of the Lightbox in order to escape and that will take you back to the thumbnails images.   To Return to the “All Women” Home Page click here.

1st Place – Irene Sirko - “A Matter of Degree” – http://www.irenesirko.com/   

2nd Place – Mira DeMartino - “Beyond Reaction” – http://www.mirademartino.com/  

3rd Place – Lisa Battle - “Cycle” – http://www.lisabattlesculpture.com/   

4th Place – K.R. Nariman - “Concern” – http://www.krnariman.com/

5th Place – Michele Bourdeau - “Face in Wall” – mbourdeau8@yahoo.com   

6th Place – Elaine Franz Witten - “Extended Bow (Yoga Pose)” – wittenmarshall@gmail.com   

7th Place – Carve Stone - “Luna and Sol” – carvestone0@gmail.com   

8th Place – Allison Streett - “This is She” – http://www.allisonstreettstudios.com/   

9th Place – Judith A Long - “Transcending Duality” – http://judithalong.com/   

10th Place – Olivia Furman - “Learning to Fly” – oliviafurman3@gmail.com   

Hon. Mention – Cherie Lee - “'Holding It Together' series of five (four shown)” – https://eggscapes.wixsite.com/cherielee   

Hon. Mention – Katty Smith - “The Pioneer Spirit” – http://www.sculpturekat.com/   

Hon. Mention – Bonnie Maldonado - “We Can All Get Along” – http://www.instagram.com/bmaldonado51/   

Hon. Mention – Siobhan Holden - “Key to the Heart” – http://www.holdenstudiosb.com/   

Hon. Mention – Jerene Kruse - “A Walk in the Meadow” – jerene.kruse@gmail.com   

 

Top 15 Artists

Special Merit

Special Recognition

Feedspot white Top 50 YouTube Channels
Feedspot White Top 100 Art Blogs
Artists Down Under 250
Artwork-Archive-Logo-700
Artists-Title-Their-Art
Katie-Brennerman-article-700
previous arrow
next arrow

Join our Mailing List

Subscribe
Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery 
A division of Fusion Art, LLC
© 2022 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Special Exhibition Button
Monthly Competition Button
3rd Monthly Competition Button
Monthly Exhibition Slide
2nd Monthly Exhibition Button
Monthly Solo Exhibition Slide
Artist Showcase Slide
Current Marketing Article
2nd Latest Article Button
Artist Testimonials Slide
previous arrow
next arrow