Nature Art Exhibition - Painting & Other Media

The Painting & Other Media Category is considered to be any art where a pigment was applied to a two-dimensional surface, such as canvas, paper, or panel. The painting category is also comprised of the following media; acrylic, collage, drawing, encaustic, graphite, mosaics, oils, pastels, pen & ink, pencil, and watercolors etc. applied on canvas, canvas board, paper or any other flat surface.

All winning entries will now be featured on the Light Space & Time website for the month of November 2018 and thereafter, the artworks and links to the artist’s websites will remain online in the Light Space & Time Archives.

Congratulations to our artists who made our “Nature” Art Exhibition so successful this month. At any time, we invite our winners and other interested visitors to link their websites to the Gallery’s Archive section for further ongoing promotion.

The Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery will have digital “Nature” Award Certificates, Event Postcard and Press Releases sent to the winning artists within the next week or so. Thank you to all of the artists who participated and for being a part of the gallery.

Below are the top winning artists in the Painting & Other Media Category. In addition, the Slide Show below also includes the Special Recognition (SR) Artists in this category as well.  To return to the Nature Home Page here.

 
1st Place - Judith Edwards-White - "The Botanist" - https://judithedwards-white.weebly.com

2nd Place - Dr. Ann Lindahl - "Quadriptych Panel 4 - Mating Ritual 4 - Later, Eaglets in Nest" - Website

3rd Place - George Ann Johnson - "Overlooking" - www.gajart.com

4th Place - Cher Anderson - "The Hunter" - www.ChersCreations.com

5th Place - John Guiseppi - "Green Peafowl" - www.facebook.com/guiseppi.art.in.nature

6th Place - Shelley Hudson - "Blue" - https://shelleyhudsonart.com

7th Place - Dianne Georgy - "Chi-Chi" - dgarrett82156@hotmail.com

8th Place – Chloe Cassidy - "Zebra" - chloecassidy@hotmail.com

9th Place - Kassidy McCurry - "Self Sustained" - mccukass@isu.edu

10th Place – Gemma Gylling - "A Lion Sleeps Tonight" - www.glassgems.net

Hon. Mention - Claudia Hafner - "Black and Chestnut Eagle" - www.ClaudiaHafnerWatercolor.com

Hon. Mention - Marina Marinopoulos - "Raven 3" - mmarinopoulos13@gmail.com

Hon. Mention - Anne Palmer - "Something There?" - www.desertmorningstudios.com

Hon. Mention - Tracey Stoll - "Owl Eyes  " - www.traceystollart.co.za

Hon. Mention - Beth Surdut - "Townsend's Big-Eared Bat" - www.bethsurdut.com
 

Top 15 - Artists

[Not a valid template]

Special Recognition Artists 

[Not a valid template]

Feedspot white Top 50 YouTube Channels
Feedspot White Top 100 Art Blogs
Artists Down Under 250
Artwork-Archive-Logo-700
Artists-Title-Their-Art
Katie-Brennerman-article-700
previous arrow
next arrow

Join our Mailing List

Subscribe
Light Space & Time Online Art Gallery 
A division of Fusion Art, LLC
© 2022 ALL RIGHTS RESERVED
Monthly Competition Button
Slide
2nd Monthly Competition Slide
Solo Competition/Exhibition Slide
Sheri Emerson Button
Monthly Solo Exhibition Slide
Artist Showcase Slide
Artist Testimonials Slide
previous arrow
next arrow